2015 NFL Draft Running Back Rankings

Todd-Gurley
Big Board
 (2015)
 
   –    Mock Draft  (2015)

Rankings: QBRBWRTEOTOGCDTDEOLBILBCBS

Advertise Here

Updated: April 28th

These rankings are based on our evaluations, not where they are projected to be drafted.

. Name Team Round
1 Todd Gurley Georgia 1st
2 Melvin Gordon Wisconsin 1st
3 Jay Ajayi Boise State 2nd
4 Duke Johnson Miami (FL) 2nd
5 David Johnson Northern Iowa 2nd
6 Tevin Coleman Indiana 3rd
7 David Cobb Minnesota 3rd
8 Ameer Abdullah Nebraska 4th
9 Mike Davis South Carolina 4th
10 TJ Yeldon Alabama 4th
11 John Crockett North Dakota St 5th
12 Trey Williams Texas A&M 5th
13 Javorius Allen USC 6th
14 Malcolm Brown Texas 6th
15 Tyler Varga Yale 6th
16 Karlos Williams Florida State 6th
17 Josh Robinson Mississippi State 6th
18 Terrence Magee LSU 6th
19 Dee Hart Colorado State 7th
20 Michael Dyer Louisville 7th
21 Jeremy Langford Michigan State 7th
22 Braylon Heard Kentucky 7th
23 Zach Zenner South Dakota St UDFA
24 Cameron Artis-Payne Auburn UDFA
25 Kevin Parks Virginia UDFA
26 Kenny Hilliard LSU UDFA
27 Malcolm Agnew Southern Illinois UDFA
28 Bill Belton Penn State UDFA
29 Matt Jones Florida UDFA
30 Marcus Murphy Missouri UDFA
31 Corey Grant Auburn UDFA
32 Dominique Brown Louisville UDFA
33 Breon Allen East Carolina UDFA
34 Jahwan Edwards Ball State UDFA
35 Ralph David Abernathy Cincinnati UDFA
36 BJ Catalon TCU UDFA
37 Brandon Lucas West Georgia UDFA
38 Prince-Tyson Gulley Syracuse UDFA
39 Thomas Rawls Central Michigan UDFA
40 Synjyn Days Georgia Tech UDFA
41 Venric Mark Northwestern UDFA
42 Jordon James UCLA UDFA
43 Deantre Lewis Arizona State UDFA
44 Desmond Roland Oklahoma State UDFA
45 Rob Hollomon Central Connecticut St UDFA
46 Trayion Durham Kent State UDFA
47 Mark Weisman Iowa UDFA
48 Josh Snead Duke UDFA
49 Tony Creecy NC State UDFA
50 Brandon Wegher Morningside UDFA
51 Akeem Hunt Purdue UDFA
52 Terron Ward Oregon State UDFA
53 Josh Quezada Fresno State UDFA
54 Marlin Lane Tennessee UDFA
55 Aaron Wimberly Iowa State UDFA
56 Dremius Smith West Virginia UDFA
57 Mack Brown Florida UDFA
58 Nick Griffin Mississippi State UDFA
59 Brandon Bourbon Kansas UDFA
60 Marcus Mason Washington State UDFA
61 Ken Malcome Southern Illinois UDFA
62 Antonio Bray Sterling UDFA
63 Marcus Coker Stony Brook UDFA

 

 

Optimum Scouting

2013 NFL Draft Rankings 2012 NFL Draft Rankings 2011 NFL Draft Rankings 2010 NFL Draft Rankings
1. Giovani Bernard, N.Carolina 1 . Trent Richardson – Alabama 1. Mark Ingram, Alabama 1. CJ Spiller, Clemson
2. Eddie Lacy, Alabama 2 . Chris Polk – Washington  2. Ryan Williams, Virginia Tech 2. Ryan Matthews, Fresno St
3. Marcus Lattimore, S.Carolina 3 . Doug Martin – Boise State 3. Jordan Todman, Connecticut 3. Jahvid Best, California
4. Andre Ellington, Clemson 4 . Bernard Pierce – Temple 4. Daniel Thomas, Kansas St 4. Jonathan Dwyer, G.Tech
5. Joseph Randle, Oklahoma St 5 . Lamar Miller – Miami (FL) 5. Mikel LeShoure, Illinois 5. Toby Gerhart, Stanford
6. Dennis Johnson, Arkansas 6 . David Wilson – V.Tech 6. Derrick Locke, Kentucky 6. Ben Tate, Auburn
7. Stepfan Taylor, Stanford 7 . Isaiah Pead – Cincinnati  7. Demarco Murray, Oklahoma 7. Montario Hardesty, Tennessee
8. Johnathan Franklin, UCLA 8 . LaMichael James – Oregon 8. Shane Vereen, California 8. Anthony Dixon, Mississippi
9. Mike Gillislee, Florida 9 . Tauren Poole – Tennessee 9. Taiwan Jones, E.Washington 9. Joe McKnight, USC
10. Montee Ball, Wisconsin 10 . Terrance Ganaway -Baylor 10. Jamie Harper, Clemson 10. Stafon Johnson, USC 
11. Zac Stacy, Vanderbilt 11  Ronnie Hillman – SDSt 11. Kendall Hunter, OklahomaSt 11. Brandon Minor, Michigan
12. Ray Graham, Pittsburgh 12 . Chris Rainey – Florida 12. Dion Lewis, Pittsburgh 12. James Starks, Buffalo
13. Spencer Ware, LSU 13 . Robert Turbin – Utah St 13. Da’Rel Scott, Maryland 13. LeGarrette Blount, Oregon 
14. Kenjon Barner, Oregon 14 . Daniel Herron – Ohio St 14. Roy Helu Jr., Nebraska 14. Charles Scott, LSU
15. George Winn, Cincinnati 15 . Daryl Richardson – A.C. 15. Stevan Ridley, LSU 15. Javaris James, Miami (FL)
16. Christine Michael, T.A&M 16 . Cyrus Gray – Texas A&M 16. Allen Bradford, USC 16. Kelaid Williams, LSU 
17. Knile Davis, Arkansas 17 . Vick Ballard – Miss St 17. Bilal Powell, Louisville 17. Darius Marshall, Marshall
18. Le’Veon Bell, Michigan St 18 . Michael Smith – Utah State 18. Darren Evans, V.Tech 18. Chris Brown, Oklahoma 
19. Jawan Jamison, Rutgers 19 . Edwin Baker – Michigan St 19. Jacquizz Rodgers, Ore St 19. Joique Bell, Wayne State
20. Kerwynn Williams, Utah St 20 . Lennon Creer – L.Tech 20. Alex Green, Hawaii 20. Pat Pashall, N.Dakota St 
21. Robbie Rouse, Fresno St 21 . Bobby Rainey – W.Kent 21. Graig Cooper, Miami (FL) 21. Lonyae Miller, Fresno St
22. Zach Line, SMU 22 . Jonathan Grimes – W&M 22. Chad Spann, N.Illinois 22. Andre Dixon, UConn 
23. Miguel Maysonet, StonyBrook 23 . Alfred Morris – FAU 23. Donald Buckram, UTEP 23. Roy Upchurch, Alabama
24. Michael Ford, LSU 24 . Darrell Scott – USF  24. Johnny White, N.Carolina 24. Deji Karim, Southern Illinois
25. Cierre Wood, Notre Dame 25 . Brandon Bolden – Ole Miss 25. Mario Fannin, Auburn 25. Jake Sharp, Kansas

 

Quantcast